Information
Search
-or-
-or-
Aurora County Courthouse
Beadle County Courthouse
Bennett County Courthouse
Bon Homme County Courthouse
Brookings County Courthouse
Brown County Courthouse
Brule County Courthouse
Butte County Courthouse
Campbell County Courthouse
Charles Mix County Courthouse
Clark County Courthouse
Clay County Courthouse
Codington County Courthouse
Corson County Courthouse
Custer County Courthouse
Davison County Courthouse
Day County Courthouse
Deuel County Courthouse
Dewey County Courthouse
Douglas County Courthouse
Edmunds County Courthouse
Fall River County Courthouse
Faulk County Courthouse
Grant County Courthouse
Gregory County Courthouse
Haakon County Courthouse
Hamlin County Courthouse
Hand County Courthouse
Hanson County Courthouse
Harding County Courthouse
Hughes County Courthouse
Hutchinson County Courthouse
Hyde County Courthouse
Jackson County Courthouse
Jerauld County Courthouse
Jones County Courthouse
Kingsbury County Courthouse
Lake County Courthouse
Lawrence County Courthouse
Lincoln County Courthouse
Lyman County Courthouse
McCook County Courthouse
McPherson County Courthouse
Marshall County Courthouse
Meade County Courthouse
Mellette County Courthouse
Miner County Courthouse
Minnehaha County Courthouse
Moody County Courthouse
Pennington County Courthouse
Perkins County Courthouse
Potter County Courthouse
Roberts County Courthouse
Sanborn County Courthouse
Spink County Courthouse
Stanley County Courthouse
Sully County Courthouse
Tripp County Courthouse
Turner County Courthouse
Union County Courthouse
Walworth County Courthouse
Yankton County Courthouse
Ziebach County Courthouse

South Dakota Tribal Court Contact Information

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Phone: 605-964-2996
Fax: 605-964-2998
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Phone: 605-964-6460
Fax: 605-964-6463
Director: Diane Garreau
 
Court Phone Number Contact
Criminal Court 605-964-2996 Judge Rochelle Ducheneaux
Civil Court 605-964-6602 Judge Brenda Claymore
Children's Court 605-964-2996 Judge Karen Jeffries
 
All Courts Court Administrator, Gale Changing Cloud 605-964-6602
All Courts Prosecutor, Vincent Pelfrey 605-964-2573


Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 247, Fort Thompson, SD 57339
Phone: 605-245-2325
Fax: 605-245-2401
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 139, Fort Thompson, SD 57339
Phone: 605-245-2322
Fax: 605-245-2343
Director: David Valandra
 
Chief Judge Steve Emery
Clerk of Court Kena Metcalfe
Prosecutor Victor Zieger Sr.


Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028
Phone: 605-997-3593
Fax: 605-997-5145
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028
Fax: 605-997-5426
Director: Celeste Honomichi
 
Chief Judge Sherman Marshall
Court Administrator Kristi Bietz
Tribal Prosecutor Doug Thesenvitz


Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 122, Lower Brule, SD 57548
Phone: 605-473-5528
Fax: 605-473-0619
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 122, Lower Brule, SD 57548
Phone: 605-473-5528
Fax: 605-473-0619
Director: Rose McCauley
 
Chief Judge Lori Miner
Associate Judge Leslie Gipp
Tribal Prosecutor Adam DeHeuck
Adult Probation Officer Richard Good Face
Court Administrator Marlys Langdeau
Juvenile Clerk Bessie Loudner
Criminal Clerk Jessica Wilson


Oglala Lakota Sioux Tribe
Oglala Sioux Tribal Court
Address: P.O. Box 280, Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Phone: 605.867.5151
Fax: 605.867.1549
Chief Judge: Kimberly Craven
Associate Judge: Arlin Whirlwind Horse
Associate Judge: Charles Montileaux
Associate Judge: Richard Bark
Youth and Family Court Judge: Dominique A. Fenton
Court Administrator: Bette Goings

Attorney General: Tatewin Means
Phone: 605-867-2095
Director of OST CPS/ICWA: Roxanne Two Bulls (Acting)
Address: P.O. Box 604, Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Phone: 605.867.5775 or 605.867.1124
Fax: 605.867.5941
ICWA Supervisor: Shirley Blackstone
OST CPS/ICWA Rapid City Office
Address: 1425 Mt. Rushmore Road, Rapid City, SD 57701
Phone: 605-791-2267
Fax: 605-791-2268


Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 129, Rosebud, SD 57570
Phone: 605-747-2278
Fax: 605-747-2832
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 609, Mission, SD 57555
Phone: 605-856-5270
Fax: 605-856-5268
Director: Shirley Big Eagle
Juvenile Court
Address: West Hwy 18 - Bistol Ranch, Mission, SD 57570
Phone: 605-856-5264
Fax: 605-856-5266
 
Chief Judge Sherman Marshall
Criminal Judge Sherman Marshall
Civil Judge LeRoy Grieves
Associate Judge Ann Marie Michael
Juvenile Court Judge Janel Sully
Prosecutor Matt Reppold
Clerk of Court Denita Marshall


Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
Address: PO Box 568, Agency Village, SD 57262
Phone: 605-698-7629
Fax: 605-698-4135
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262
Phone: 605-698-7392
Fax: 605-698-3999
Director: Evelyn Pitcher
 
Chief Judge B.J. Jones
Associate Judge #1 Michael T. Swallow
Associate Judge #2 Ruth Hopkins
Chief of Clerk Loyes Kohl
Court Clerk Kim Kampeska
Tribal Prosecutor Karen Gangle
Probation Officer Jay Adams
Probation Officer Danette Crawford


Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 363, Ft. Yates, ND 58538
Phone: 701-854-7244
Fax: 701-854-3761
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 770, Ft. Yates, ND 58538
Phone: 701-854-3095
Fax: 701-854-5575
Director: Rose Mendoza
 
Chief Judge William Zuger
Associate Judge Michael Swallow
Associate Judge Lola Agard
Court Administrator Dellis Agard
Chief Clerk of Courts Verna Gone
Chief Prosecutor Grant Walker
Probation Sannon Silberangel


Yankton Sioux Tribe
Address: PO Box 980, Wagner, SD 57380
Phone: 605-384-5578
Fax: 605-384-5892
ICWA Office
Address: PO Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57380
Phone: 605-384-5712
Fax: 605-384-5014
Director: Raymond Cournoyer
 
Chief Judge Teresa Maule
Court Administrator Antoinette Cournoyer
Clerk of Courts Merry Picotte


Home | Forms | Calendar | News | Records | Opinions | Contact Us
©Copyright 2012 - State of South Dakota