Information
Search
-or-
-or-
Aurora County Courthouse
Beadle County Courthouse
Bennett County Courthouse
Bon Homme County Courthouse
Brookings County Courthouse
Brown County Courthouse
Brule County Courthouse
Butte County Courthouse
Campbell County Courthouse
Charles Mix County Courthouse
Clark County Courthouse
Clay County Courthouse
Codington County Courthouse
Corson County Courthouse
Custer County Courthouse
Davison County Courthouse
Day County Courthouse
Deuel County Courthouse
Dewey County Courthouse
Douglas County Courthouse
Edmunds County Courthouse
Fall River County Courthouse
Faulk County Courthouse
Grant County Courthouse
Gregory County Courthouse
Haakon County Courthouse
Hamlin County Courthouse
Hand County Courthouse
Hanson County Courthouse
Harding County Courthouse
Hughes County Courthouse
Hutchinson County Courthouse
Hyde County Courthouse
Jackson County Courthouse
Jerauld County Courthouse
Jones County Courthouse
Kingsbury County Courthouse
Lake County Courthouse
Lawrence County Courthouse
Lincoln County Courthouse
Lyman County Courthouse
McCook County Courthouse
McPherson County Courthouse
Marshall County Courthouse
Meade County Courthouse
Mellette County Courthouse
Miner County Courthouse
Minnehaha County Courthouse
Moody County Courthouse
Pennington County Courthouse
Perkins County Courthouse
Potter County Courthouse
Roberts County Courthouse
Sanborn County Courthouse
Spink County Courthouse
Stanley County Courthouse
Sully County Courthouse
Tripp County Courthouse
Turner County Courthouse
Union County Courthouse
Walworth County Courthouse
Yankton County Courthouse
Ziebach County Courthouse

Albert Einstein Outstanding Drug Court Team Member Awards Given

11/08/2016

Albert Einstein Outstanding Drug Court Team Member Awards Given

 

Recipients of the  Albert Einstein Outstanding Drug Court Team Member were recognized at the State Drug Court Conference in Deadwood South Dakota on November 4, 2016.   The individuals pictured have worked tirelessly within their community to support and compel drug using offenders to change their lives.  The award acknowledges their innovation, passion, teamwork, and strong leadership.  Recipients  (pictured from back left to right,) Tim Moon, CSO James Valley Drug Court, Bruce Hubbard, Defense Attorney, Northern Hills Drug Court, Tim Toomey, Law Enforcement Officer, Watertown Drug Court, Patrick McCann, Prosecutor, Watertown Drug Court, Honorable Pat Riepel, Judge, Sioux Falls Drug Court, Kristi Jacobsma, Chemical Dependency Counselor, Sioux Falls Drug Court, (not pictured, Dr. Thomas Stanage, Mental Health Representative, Yankton Drug Court) and Kallie Steffens, Coordinator, Sioux Falls Drug, DUI, and Veterans Court.  Congratulations to all of the winners!

Award Recipients




Home | Forms | Calendar | News | Records | Opinions | Contact Us
©Copyright 2012 - State of South Dakota